Western Springs 14 Dec 2011

Tonight saw the last of the SummerNav events for 2011 - it really is hard to believe we are half way through the season already! Unfortunately the weather is not making us feel that Christmas is just around the corner but the days are disappearing fast. Thanks very much to Kate and Alina for tonight's courses - hopefully they found the course setting light relief after their university exams!

SummerNav will start up again in January 2012!! on Tuesday 17th January on the UNITEC map, Carrington, off Carrington Rd, Mt Albert. In the mean time we wish you all a wonderful Christmas and a most enjoy, safe and happy holiday season. We look forward to seeing you all back again, refreshed and keen for more orienteering in the New Year.

MERRY CHRISTMAS AND A HAPPY NEW YEAR!!

Course: 1 Distance: 9.1 km

   1   Leigh & Kim                                       0:52:10                           
   2   Toby Scott                                        0:52:45                           
   3   Neil Broderick                                    0:55:00                           
   4   Gene Beveridge                                    0:56:10                           
   5   Nick Mead                                         1:00:20                           
   6   Johannes Gorecki                                  1:02:00                           
   7   Andy Thompson                                     1:02:50                           
   8   Ewart MacLucas                                    1:04:15                           
   9   Martin En                                         1:12:00                           
  10   Phil                                              1:14:00                           
  11   Michael Hale                                      1:15:01                           
  12   Tom Davies                                        1:18:00                           
  13   Massimo & Simon                                   1:18:24                           
  14   Steve Oram                                        1:19:12                           
  15   Neil Martin                                       1:20:45                           
  16   Gary & Gus                                        1:21:00                           
  17   Owen Lee                                          1:22:25                           
  18=  Ionel Popovici                                    1:24:00                           
  18=  Nat Seay                                          1:24:00                           
  20   Simon Lieschke                                    1:26:05                           
  21   Ken Taylor                                        1:28:30                           
  22   Edaie Edge                                        1:29:00                           

Course: 2 Distance: 5.3 km

   1   Matt Milner                                       0:32:43                           
   2   Matthew Battley                                   0:39:22                           
   3   Mike Cash                                         0:41:11                           
   4   Mark Battley                                      0:43:21                           
   5   John Barrett                                      0:46:17                           
   6   Sara Bailey                                       0:47:10                           
   7   Allan Janes                                       0:47:32                           
   8   Kate McKerrow                                     0:48:00                           
   9   Renee Beveridge                                   0:48:20                           
  10   Martin Crosby                                     0:48:37                           
  11   Owen Means                                        0:48:55                           
  12   David Pacey                                       0:51:00                           
  13   Norm Jager                                        0:54:27                           
  14   Darren Gosse                                      0:54:30                           
  15   Tim Anderson                                      0:55:06                           
  16   Suzanne Stolberger                                0:56:27                           
  17   Lauren Purvis                                     0:57:15                           
  18   Peter Ware                                        0:57:52                           
  19   Stephen Reynolds                                  0:58:08                           
  20   Alison                                            0:58:30                           
  21   Robert Glenny                                     0:58:40                           
  22   Mark & Christina                                  0:59:00                           
  23   Team Mawili                                       1:00:00                           
  24   Anne                                              1:01:32                           
  25   Andrew Battley                                    1:03:00                           
  26   Sabeth Koseh & Dan Furminger                      1:04:40                           
  27   The Bad Santas                                    1:04:58                           
  28   Tom Goodman                                       1:06:58                           
  29   Bronwyn Holcombe                                  1:07:00                           
  30   James Kirkham                                     1:09:00                           
  31=  Mags                                              1:11:11                           
  31=  Kat Reynolds                                      1:11:11                           
  33   Borday Mamon                                      1:15:20                           
  34   Philip Beech                                      1:18:00                           
  35   Anne                                              1:23:00                           
  36   David Scott                                       1:27:21                           
  37   Colette Maier                                     1:29:00                           
  38   Jonathan                                          1:30:00                           
  39   Mike Roigard                                      1:31:12                           

Course: 3 Distance: 3.0 km

   1   Simon Jager                                       0:16:09                           
   2   Philippa McBride                                  0:19:00                           
   3   Nicki Henry                                       0:19:37                           
   4   Mandy McBride                                     0:20:03                           
   5   Heidi Stolberger                                  0:20:30                           
   6   Roger Woodroofe                                   0:23:15                           
   7   Caitlin Milner                                    0:23:33                           
   8   Robert Vanstam                                    0:23:43                           
   9   Malcolm Milner                                    0:24:09                           
  10   Datina & Mum                                      0:24:13                           
  11   Nat Seay                                          0:24:45                           
  12   Benjamin Dean                                     0:24:57                           
  13   Mark F                                            0:25:14                           
  14   Elizabeth                                         0:25:26                           
  15   Liam Stolberger                                   0:26:00                           
  16=  Lucy                                              0:26:07                           
  16=  Fin                                               0:26:07                           
  18   Monique Dean                                      0:26:24                           
  19   Garry Dean                                        0:27:15                           
  20   Megan Officer                                     0:28:11                           
  21   Sarah Dean                                        0:28:30  Bairn Orai 
School        
  22   Karen Woods                                       0:28:48                           
  23   Brent McAnulty                                    0:28:59                           
  24   Chris Wright                                      0:30:00                           
  25   Seth Dean                                         0:31:16                           
  26   Diane Taylor                                      0:31:45                           
  27   Joanna Stewart                                    0:31:50                           
  28   Selwyn Palmer                                     0:31:57                           
  29   Jimmy Hayes                                       0:32:00                           
  30   Desney & Val                                      0:33:34                           
  31   Ryan Blackmore                                    0:35:00                           
  32   C Landels                                         0:35:30                           
  33   Mervyn Paitry                                     0:36:00                           
  34   Irena Smirnova                                    0:36:58                           
  35   Liz P & Ross                                      0:37:20                           
  36   Beeonca M                                         0:41:00                           
  37   Anna Crosby                                       0:41:40                           
  38   Rob & Wal                                         0:42:00                           
  39   J & D                                             0:45:02                           
  40   Gemma & Ciara                                     0:47:15                           
  41   Hawke Sea Scouts                                  0:48:35                           
  42   Shelley Crosby                                    0:50:00                           
  43   Bert Chapman                                      0:50:30                           
  44   Victoria & Graeme Jackson                         0:51:24                           
  45   Summer Hardie                                     0:52:00                           
  46   Simon Nash                                        1:02:02                           

Course: 4 Distance: 1.8 km

   1   Itsuko & Lisa                                     0:19:45                           
   2   Patrick Hayes                                     0:22:00                           
   3   Zac Last                                          0:22:21                           
   4   Olivia Hobman                                     0:22:44                           
   5   Emily Hayes                                       0:23:00                           
   6   Victoria & Graeme Jackson                         0:23:29                           
   7   Alhot Quin                                        0:26:00                           
   8   Benjamin Scott                                    0:26:33                           
   9   Elsa                                              0:29:00                           
  10   Caroline Marshall                                 0:37:00                           
  11   Kaia & Chalotte                                   0:40:00  4yrs                     
  12   Hally family                                      0:45:00                           
  13=  Grace Cory-Wright                                 0:48:00                           
  13=  JJ Ludbrook                                       0:48:00                           
  13=  Anna Cory-Wright                                  0:48:00                           
  16   Lily Ludbook                                      0:49:00